Scientists by cohort

Cohort 2007

Clarice Aiello, Brazil

Rebecca Best, Canada

Irene Ballagh, New Zealand

Limor Bursztyn, Israel

Jiashu Chen, China

Fabio Fachin, Italy

Ronald Gonzáles, Costa Rica

Samiul Hasan, Bangladesh

Juan Eugenio Iglesias, Spain

Seungwon (Eugene) Jeong, South Korea

Krisada (Mick) Kritayakirana, Thailand

Claudia Louis, Saint Lucia

Aleksander Mądry, Poland


Cohort 2008

Hassan Al-Haj, Israel

Alana Alexander, New Zealand

Eduardo Bendek Selman, Chile

Pavlo Bohutskyi, Ukraine

Mehmet Dogar, Turkey

Delgerjargal Dugarjav, Mongolia

Abdulla Jaafar Eid, Bahrain

Juan Esquivel Rodriguez, Costa Rica

Silvina Ferradal, Argentina

Rubina Firdous, Pakistan

Naveen Govindarajulu, India

John Alexis Guerra Gomez, Colombia

Chathra Hendahewa, Sri Lanka

Petrina Johannes, Namibia

Ahmed Khurshid, Bangladesh

Rainer Kungas, Estonia

Milena Leseva, Bulgaria

Eloise Marais, South Africa

Peter Maurer, Switzerland

John McCoy, South Africa

Mina Mikhaeel, Egypt

Raeed Mohammed, Ethiopia

Wynton Moore, New Zealand

Maria Ogunyankin Marquez, Guatemala

Camilo Ortiz Diaz, Colombia

Guilherme Pimentel, Brazil

Dovan Rai, Nepal

Jonathan Rameseder, Austria

Daniela Ristova, Macedonia

Poetro Sambegoro, Indonesia

Md. Abul Hassan Samee, Bangladesh

Laura Sarah Sasportas, France

Bernardo Sosa Padilla Araujo, Argentina

Imre Treufeld, Estonia

Jaroslav Trnka, Czech Republic

Guan Wang, China

John Zhang, Canada

Katerina Ziotopoulou, Greece

Joel Zylberberg, Canada

Alvaro Gonzalez Garcia, Spain


Cohort 2009

Dhilung Kirat, Nepal

Mindaugas Lekaveckas, Lithuania

Vukosi Marivate, South Africa

Sebastian Munoz, Chile

Vijay Narasimhan, Canada

Reuben Ng, Singapore

Ivana Peran, Croatia

Anicia Peters, Namibia

Goldie Phillips, Trinidad & Tobago

Atif Rahman, Bangladesh

Nirat Ray, India

Jessica Rodrigues, New Zealand

Mariana Rodriguez Buno, Uruguay

Mattias Rydenfelt, Sweden

Simon Schieder, Germany

Archana Shrestha, Nepal

Theja Tulabandhula, India

Zi Jing Wong, Malaysia

Kateryna Zhalnina, Ukraine

Fan Zhang, China


Cohort 2010

Gina Adam, Romania

Matthew Adendorff, South Africa

Asmaa Al Susi, Gaza

Tuyatsetseg Badarch, Mongolia

Muhammad Salman Bashir, Pakistan

Muhammad Bayzid, Bangladesh

Tamaki Bieri, Switzerland

Gabriel Bousquet, France

Paul Cardenas-Lizana, Peru

Ernest Chivero, Zimbabwe

Anupam Das, Bangladesh

Saul Daniel Ddumba, Uganda

Sebastian Diaz, Chile

Lamiaa El-Shennawy, Egypt

Samaher Fageiry, United Kingdom

Emily Ferenczi, United Kingdom

Andre Filgueiras de Araujo, Brazil

Zayd Ghoggali, Algeria

Yrjo Hame, Finland

Po-Chun Hsu, Taiwan

Youngseok Kim, South Korea

Thane Kubik, Canada

Woo-Ram Lee, South Korea

Gwynne Lim, Singapore


Cohort 2011

Jamiat Nanteza, Uganda

Alexandru Nechifor, Romania

Bilel Neji, Tunisia

Wasti Nurani, Indonesia

Elizabeth O’Sullivan, Ireland

Antonija Oklopcic, Croatia

Oluwafemi Isaac Oyedokun, Nigeria

Hari Prasad, India

Lionel Prinsloo, South Africa

Tamir Puntsag, Mongolia

Ellen Roche, Ireland

Gus Schrader, Australia

Filip Stankovikj, Macedonia

Zenna Tavares, United Kingdom

Catalin-Stefan Tiseanu, Romania

Beliz Ugurhan, Turkey

Laura Williams, Australia

Lamis Yehia, Lebanon

Jong Suk Yoo, South Korea

Su-Peng Yu, Taiwan


Cohort 2012

Andrew O’Keeffe, United Kingdom

Nenad Bijelic, Croatia

Charles de Bourcy, Luxemburg

Ilker Karakasoglu, Turkey

Slawomir Wojcik, Poland

Jan Braunisch, Sweden

Sumaiya Nazeen, Bangladesh

Hyoungwon Park, South Korea

Michael Beeler, Canada